📄 Printable summary · Press Ctrl+P (or ⌘P) → "Save as PDF" to download

AJG Global Nexus · DESK · printable summary

Ratings Agencies Desk

Moody's, S&P, Fitch — sovereign and corporate rating actions, outlook changes.

Entity key: desk::desk-ratings-agencies · Live hub: https://allfrontierglobal.com/desk/source/desk-ratings-agencies/

Data

Tier
3
Category
desk
Parent / pillar
desk-l1-authority

See also · Related desks

Cross-connect · Bridging entities

Desk feeds

Frequently asked questions

Q. What does the Ratings Agencies Desk cover?
Ratings Agencies Desk — Moody's, S&P, Fitch — sovereign and corporate rating actions, outlook changes.. This desk aggregates authority sources into AJG's unified pulse and briefs layer.
Q. What sources does Ratings Agencies Desk aggregate?
Ratings Agencies Desk pulls from top-tier authority sources selected for credibility, timeliness, and global relevance. The source list is published at /desk/ and refreshed on the monthly update cycle.
Q. How often does Ratings Agencies Desk update?
Source items propagate into the AJG pulse within the desk cron cycle (daily 02:00 UTC). Individual source cadence varies — most are daily, some weekly.
Q. How do I subscribe to Ratings Agencies Desk as RSS or OPML?
Use the 📡 OPML button on this page for a ready-to-import bundle, or visit /desk/opml.php for the full filter-based OPML builder.
Q. Does Ratings Agencies Desk have a dedicated brief?
Daily briefs synthesise Ratings Agencies Desk items into narrative summaries. View at /desk/briefs/ filtered to this desk.
Q. How does Ratings Agencies Desk cross-reference the rest of AJG?
Ratings Agencies Desk feeds flow into cross-nav rails on every relevant city, topic, and scope page where its content matters, via entity-graph token matching.